1answer.
Ask question
Login Signup
Ask question
All categories
  • English
  • Mathematics
  • Social Studies
  • Business
  • History
  • Health
  • Geography
  • Biology
  • Physics
  • Chemistry
  • Computers and Technology
  • Arts
  • World Languages
  • Spanish
  • French
  • German
  • Advanced Placement (AP)
  • SAT
  • Medicine
  • Law
  • Engineering
Vinil7 [7]
3 years ago
5

1. What do you think are the most important qualities for a best friend to have? What would he or she be like? Write at least th

ree sentences in Spanish.
2. Si a Juan le gusta estudiar, ¿cómo es?
A. paciente
B. ordenado
C. estudioso
D. atrevido


3. Which of the following statements best describes salsa music?
A. a combination of jazz and Afro-Cuban rhythms
B. a mix of hiphop and classical music
C. a fusion of jazz and blues
D. a mix of pop, funk, and soul

4. Which artist's work includes plump and bloated people and animals as a signature feature?
A. Pablo Picasso
B. David Alfaro Siquieros
C. Fernando Botero
D. El Greco

5. Which is one of the main tourist attractions in La Habana?
A. El Paseo del Prado
B. Cuba
C. Sierra Maestra
D. Matanzas

6. Question 16 of 25
Le gusta dibujar y pintar.

¿Cómo es?
A. trabajadora
B. impaciente
C. perezosa
D. artística

7. Which artistic movement did Pablo Picasso cofound along with Georges Braque?
A. impressionism
B. romanticism
C. pointalism
D. cubism

8. In which style was the Havana Cathedral built?
A. Classical
B. Baroque
C. Modern
D. Bauhaus

9. Question 20 of 25
What makes Pan American Games different from the Olympic Games?
A. some sports are unique, like jai alai
B. they are celebrated every 2 years
C. only Cuba can host them
D. they are celebrated every 6 years

10. Which adjective would you use to describe two studious girls?
A. estudioso
B. estudiosos
C. estudiosa
D. estudiosas

11. Which theory was developed based on observations made on the Galápagos islands?
A. big bang
B. natural selection
C. relativity
D. planetary motion

12. What is the correct way to say "the messy female friend" in Spanish?
A. el amigo desordenado
B. una amiga desordenada
C. la amiga desordenada
D. un amigo desordenado
Spanish
2 answers:
ddd [48]3 years ago
5 0

Answer:

1. i don't speak spanish

2.B

3.C

4.D

6.C

7.C

8.C

9.B

10.B

11.C

12.A

Zarrin [17]3 years ago
4 0
1. ( is your own opinion)
2.c
3.d
4.a
5.a
6.d
You might be interested in
Answer the following questions in complete sentences¿A qué hora y que dias tienes clases de español?¿Que tienes que hacer para s
mina [271]

The correct way to answer the questions would be: Tengo clase de español los días miercoles y jueves de 8 de la mañana a 10 de la mañana. Debo hacer mis tareas para sacar buenas notas. Debo practicar en mis clases de español. Los martes no tengo clases de español.

<h3>How to correctly answer the questions?</h3>

To correctly answer the questions in Spanish we must carefully read what information the question requires to answer correctly. Additionally, we must take into account that to answer we must refer to the topic that we are being asked so that the interlocutor understands our answer. Based on the above, the correct way to answer these questions in Spanish would be:

  • ¿A qué hora y qué días tienes clases de español?

In this case, it asks us for the days of the week and the hours in which we have Spanish classes. For them we must answer two questions in a single answer as follows:

Tengo clases de español los días miércoles y jueves de 8 de la mañana a 10 de la mañana.

  • ¿Qué tienes que hacer para sacar buenas notas?

In this case, he asks us about the actions we must take to obtain good grades in our Spanish class. The correct answer would be:

Lo que debo hacer para sacar buenas notas en español es realizar todas las tareas y asignaciones que me haga el profesor.

  • ¿Qué tienes que hacer siempre en las clases de español?

In this case, he asks us about the actions we must take to learn during the Spanish class. The correct answer would be:

Lo que debo hacer durante la clase de español es prestar atención a mi profesor y practicar con mis compañeros.

  • ¿Cuántas clases tienes los martes?

In this case they are asking me for very specific information about my Tuesday classes. The correct answer would be:

Los martes no tengo ninguna clase de español. Los martes solo tengo clase de matemáticas, ciencias e inglés.

Learn more about Spanish language in: brainly.com/question/1502069

#SPJ1

8 0
1 year ago
35-38 (Due Today) I Need Help Please
Ira Lisetskai [31]
These are the answers:

35. El profesor les explico la.

36. Yo le di los.

37. Si, se a cambiado .

38. Si, el mozo se a habierto.

Plz give me branliest. 
5 0
4 years ago
Lee y escoge la opción correcta. Read and select the correct option.
Ghella [55]

Answer:

<u>If she could speak Spanish, how would a little girl ask her little brother how he is feeling, in a very casual informal way?</u>

¿Qué tal?

8 0
2 years ago
Aquí está tu cuaderno. ¿Dónde ________?Creo que la puerta está abierta. Voy a ________.-SUSANA ¿Están listas las maletas?-DIEGO
ycow [4]

Answer:

<u>Translated from Spanish language:</u>

  • " Here's your notebook. Where ________? I think the door is open. I'm going to ________.- SUSANA Are the bags ready? -DIGERO No, _________________ The horse is very pretty, but it scares me ________ Why don't we call _____________? We are in a hurry! -CINTIA Hi José. We are Deborah and Cintia. _____________? - JOSÉ No, excuse me, no ____________. Santiago and I do not ____________. Manuela will visit all the monuments of the city. He is happy with ______ so close."

3 0
3 years ago
Roberto ha estado en el gimnasio por una hora y Manolo recién ha llegado
oksano4ka [1.4K]

Roberto ha estado en el gimnasio por una hora y Manolo recién ha llegado // Roberto has been in the gym for an hour and Manolo has just arrived.

8 0
4 years ago
Other questions:
  • Which is the correct substitute for the underlined words? Hablamos de los príncipes. A. éstas B. éstan C. están D. éstos
    8·2 answers
  • Mi hermano no_____
    14·2 answers
  • How would you say "Who grew this plant?" in natural Spanish?
    15·2 answers
  • Which word best completes the conversation? Nancy: ¿Quieres ir con nosotros para ver la película El viejo y el mar? Estefania: N
    15·1 answer
  • Ella __________ el vestido con la blusa. (3 points)
    10·1 answer
  • How can you tell when a verb is imperfect, perfect, Ect.
    9·2 answers
  • What is the stem for BRINCAR?<br> brin<br> bring<br> brinca
    12·2 answers
  • When do you use the preterite form in Spanish? When do you use the imperfect? Provide examples to support your response.
    7·1 answer
  • La mesera tiene<br> verde.<br> las botas<br> la gorra<br> el abrigo<br> los pantalones
    14·2 answers
  • Que contiene la oración principal
    7·1 answer
Add answer
Login
Not registered? Fast signup
Signup
Login Signup
Ask question!