"gusta".
Is the correct form of the verb for the
sentence.
The conditional tense indicates a mood of would or could have accomplished a hypothetical situation or activity. The conditional form for saber is as follows:
Yo sabría
Tú sabrías
Usted/Él/Ella sabría
Nosotros sabríamos
Vosotros sabríais
Ustedes/ellos/ellas sabrían
This is an irregular conjugation. Hope this helps! :)
We payed the money. We bought the food for the birthday party. We went home. We went shopping at la Vega
-ar verbs: -er verbs
I - aba - ía
you - abas - ías
he/she - aba - ía
we - ábamos - íamos
you (plural) - abais - íais
they - aban - ían