1.Complete with the correct tú command: ¡_______ la cama! (hacer) Hace Hago Haz Haces
2 answers:
1.Haz
irregular affirmative
Hacer (to do, to make) → haz
2.Hable
Aff Tu is always in el/ella/ud form ,if not irregular
For more help check out this link
http://spanishnotebook.com/affirmativetucommands.html
You might be interested in
Answer:
AR VERB-
1. bailar
2. cocinar
3. pagar
4. escuchar
5. desayunar
6. escuchar?
ER VERB-
1. ?
2. correr
3. ?
4. ?
5. ?
6. ?
IR VERB-
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
Explanation:
Tomáis because the vosotros tells you that yo uh need to conjugate to vosotros
D. Ella está sorprendida de verte .
A. Una bufanda y un abrigo.
Answer:
is d
Explanation:
La class de español fue muy divertida ayer.