The Additional information needed to prove the Triangles congruent by HL criteria is ~ D
If you could include a screenshot, then that would be great!
I can’t solve this problem unless I can see the graph.
Thank you!
Answer:
A is a knave
B is a knight
Step-by-step explanation:
If A is telling the truth, then both are knights and B cannot be lying. However, since B claims that A is a knave, they can't be both knights, and there is no possible way that A is a knight.
If A is knave and thus is lying, they aren't both knights. Since B claims A is a knave, his statement can be true and thus B can be knight and A will be knave.
Answer:
Expression:
Given that;
Large ballons are sold in packages of 12.
For p packages, the total number of ballons will be;
Therefore, both answers correct: