1answer.
Ask question
Login Signup
Ask question
All categories
  • English
  • Mathematics
  • Social Studies
  • Business
  • History
  • Health
  • Geography
  • Biology
  • Physics
  • Chemistry
  • Computers and Technology
  • Arts
  • World Languages
  • Spanish
  • French
  • German
  • Advanced Placement (AP)
  • SAT
  • Medicine
  • Law
  • Engineering
olchik [2.2K]
3 years ago
8

50 students went to Verona. 23 were boys. What percentage were giris?

Mathematics
2 answers:
Aleonysh [2.5K]3 years ago
7 0

Answer:

27%

Step-by-step explanation:

1. 50 total, 23 boys, ? girls

2. 50 - 23.

Answer: ? girls = 27 girls

FrozenT [24]3 years ago
5 0

Answer:

54 percent

Step-by-step explanation:

23 over 50 is .54

You might be interested in
Sin x = cos 15 and 0 < x < 90, what is x
cluponka [151]

Answer:

a letter

Step-by-step explanation:

4 0
3 years ago
Read 2 more answers
1. Write an equation for two numbers that are 3 units away from 0?
IrinaVladis [17]

Answer:

|3| and |-3|

Step-by-step explanation:

3 0
3 years ago
You have a credit card that has a balance of $3,589.90 and a credit limit of $5,000. If you have a good credit rating, how much
Maslowich

Answer:

maybe $1107.55

pls mark me brainliest if this helps you

Step-by-step explanation:

8 0
3 years ago
A meteor crashed onto a planet and caused a crater that was 15,219.88 in deep. Round your answer to the nearest tenth.​
tia_tia [17]

Answer:

15,219.90

Step-by-step explanation:

.88 rounded to the nearest tenth would be 90. 8 is closer to 10 than 0 therfore you round up to .90

7 0
3 years ago
While walking through a fictional forest, you encounter three trolls guarding a bridge. Each is either a knight, who always tell
AlexFokin [52]

Answer:

Troll 1: Knight

Troll 2: Knave

Troll 3: Knight

Step-by-step explanation:

Troll 3's statement must be true because if they can only be knights or knaves, unless all of them are knaves, at least one must be a knight. Thus, Troll 3 is a knight.

If Troll 2 is a knight, then Troll 1 is knave, but if that were the case Troll 1's statement would be true, and since knaves do not tell the truth, this assumption is incorrect.

If Troll 2 is a knave, Troll 1 is a knight and his statement can be disregarded since it is conditioned to the possibility of him being a knave.

Therefore, Trolls 1 and 3 are knights and Troll 2 is a knave.

7 0
3 years ago
Other questions:
  • A square pyramid is shown below:
    15·2 answers
  • Find the slope of the line
    14·1 answer
  • Select a counter-example that makes the conclusion false.. . 3 is prime, 5 is prime, 7 is prime. . Conclusion: All odd numbers a
    5·2 answers
  • The slope-intercept form of a linear equation
    11·1 answer
  • How is 6.8 million written in scientific notation? 6.8 * 10 7 or 6.8 * 10 6
    14·2 answers
  • 10. A moving van company charges a fee of 35.00 dollars for the truck rental and 25 cents for every mile the truck travels from
    8·2 answers
  • 13 more than the product 4 and a number n
    14·1 answer
  • Ken ordered the following numbers greatest to least?
    14·2 answers
  • Image is below 69 points
    5·1 answer
  • What is the product of 5,811 x 102 = ________? <br> 5,811<br> 581,100<br> 581,110<br> 581,200
    10·1 answer
Add answer
Login
Not registered? Fast signup
Signup
Login Signup
Ask question!